• Diploma 1

    Croydon
    Miraj Ahmed and Martin Jameson
    Extended Brief (pdf)

  • Diploma 2

    From Material to Form: Questioning the Body
    Didier Faustino and Kostas Grigoriadis
    Extended Brief (pdf)

  • Diploma 4

    Architecture between Polity and Space - The Coast of Europe
    John Palmesino and Ann-Sofi Rönnskog
    Extended Brief (pdf)

  • Diploma 5

    Every, but not Any
    Cristina Díaz Moreno, Efrén Ga Grinda, Benjamin Reynolds
    Extended Brief (pdf)

  • Diploma 7

    All Change - Secret Hospital #2
    Samantha Hardingham, John Walter
    Extended Brief (pdf)

  • Diploma 8

    Dis-Continuous Cities
    Maria Fedorchenko
    Extended Brief (pdf)

  • Diploma 9

    The Diamond Age: Narrative & Apparatus
    Natasha Sandmeier, Manolis Stavrakakis
    Extended Brief (pdf)

  • Diploma 10

    Turning Clockwise to Southwark
    Carlos Villanueva Brandt
    Extended Brief (pdf)

  • Diploma 11

    Assembling a Face Gathering Fragments: Interior Urbanism
    Shin Egashira
    Extended Brief (pdf)

  • Diploma 13

    Sick City Rehab: London City of Care
    Lily Jencks and Jessica Reynolds
    Extended Brief (pdf)

  • Diploma 14

    Barbarism Begins at Home: Territory and Primitive Accumulation
    Pier Vittorio Aureli and Maria Shéhérazade Giudici
    Extended Brief (pdf)

  • Diploma 15

    Museum Lab
    Giulia Foscari, Harikleia Karamali
    Extended Brief (pdf)

  • Diploma 16

    Regenerative Revolution III: Resilient Tectonics
    Jonas Lundberg, Andrew Yau, Duncan Berntsen, Kengo Skorick
    Extended Brief (pdf)

  • Diploma 17

    Spaces for Knowledge Exchange: New Worlds of Leisure
    Dora Sweijd and Theo Sarantoglou Lalis
    Extended Brief (pdf)

  • Diploma 18

    BE INDIGENOUS: An Offgrid Paradox
    Enric Ruiz-Geli and Simon Taylor
    Extended Brief (pdf)

Contact

AA School of Architecture Admissions (Undergraduate)
36 Bedford Square
London WC1B 3ES

T: +44 (0)20 7887 4051
F: +44 (0)20 7414 0779
undergraduateadmissions @aaschool.ac.uk