Monday 3 November 2014
Tuesday 4 November 2014
13.00 Lebbeus Woods: Projecting Realities Organised by Nannette Jackowski and Ricardo de Ostos Lunchtime lecture
Wednesday 5 November 2014
13.00 Emergent Technologies and Design Open Lecture Jordi Truco, Sylvia Felipe Emtech Master Class
Thursday 6 November 2014
18.00 Asnago and Vender and the Construction of Modern Milan / The Stones of Fernand Pouillon: An Alternative Modernism in French Architecture Adam Caruso and Helen Thomas Book Launch
Monday 10 November 2014
18.00 On the Road of the Condenser Elia Zenghelis Open Week
Tuesday 11 November 2014
18.00 Food City CJ Lim Evening Lectures
Wednesday 12 November 2014
Thursday 13 November 2014
18.00 Barcelona 5.0. The self-sufficient city Vincente Guallart Evening Lectures
Friday 14 November 2014
17.00 The Gesture Mark Cousins Mark Cousins Friday Lectures
Saturday 15 November 2014
Monday 17 November 2014
18.00 A Space Animation Studio UniversalAssemblyUnit What’s Next
Tuesday 18 November 2014
18.00 Elements of Venice Giulia Foscari Evening Lecture
Wednesday 19 November 2014
10.30 Saturated Space VI: Fundamentals of Space - Colour & Line Ivana Wingham, Antoni Malinowski, Nat Chard, Giovanni Corbellini, Piotr Barbarewicz, Simon Twose Saturated Space
Thursday 20 November 2014
18.00 Why Architecture must never stand still Deborah Saunt, David Hills (DSDHA) Evening Lecture
Friday 21 November 2014
17.00 The Gesture Mark Cousins Mark Cousins Friday Lectures
Monday 24 November 2014
18.00 Home 2014 AIRBNB Pavilion What’s Next
Tuesday 25 November 2014
18.00 The Risk of Realism Reinier de Graaf Evening Lectures
Wednesday 26 November 2014
Thursday 27 November 2014
18.00 Improve Your Life Manuel Collado, Nacho Martin Mi5 Evening Lectures
Monday 1 December 2014
18.00 Sensual Clarity Flavie Audi What's Next
Tuesday 2 December 2014
18.00 The Robotic Touch – How Robots Change Architecture Matthias Kohler Evening Lectures
Wednesday 3 December 2014
18.00 Longest, Loudest, Spiciest, Scariest Studio Weave Evening Lectures
Friday 5 December 2014
17.00 The Gesture Mark Cousins Mark Cousins Friday Lectures
Monday 8 December 2014
18.00 The Craft of Urban Design, reinvented. Vittorio Lampugnani Evening Lecture
Tuesday 9 December 2014
19.00 Before and After: Documenting the Architecture of Disaster Eyal and Ines Weizman Night School Book Club
18.00 A kitchen table, a small-house, a foyer, a twin-house, a warehouse and artist studio. Max Kahlen, Chris Dyvik Whats Next
Wednesday 10 December 2014
Friday 12 December 2014
11.00 Algorithms & Actualisation Organised by Elif Erdine and Ali Farzaneh AA PhD Symposium

Videos of Past Lectures

Public Programme

Prospectus

Share

Share |